A&E Network

Personnel:

Henry Hoberman, Executive Vice President

Douglas Jacobs, Executive Vice President, Senior Counsel

Abbe Raven, President/CEO, AETN

Robert DeBitetto, President, Brand Strategy, Business Development, A&E Studios

Gerard Gruosso, CFO/Executive VP, AETN

Melvin Berning, Executive VP, Ad Sales, AETN

Steve Ronson, Executive VP, Enterprises

David Zagin, Executive VP, Distribution, A&E Television Networks

Mike Greco, Executive VP, Research, Lifetime Networks & AETN

Dan Suratt, Executive VP, Digital Media & Business Development, Lifetime Networks & AETN (NY)

David McKillop, Executive VP, Programming

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive VP, Head of Programming

Douglas Jacobs, Executive VP, Senior Counsel

Tana Nugent Jamieson, Sr. VP, Drama, A&E Network

Melinda McLaughlin, Sr. VP, Insights & Accountability

Dr. Libby O'Connell, Sr. VP, Corporate Outreach, Chief Historian

Peter Olsen, Sr. VP, Ad Sales

Joy Phenix, Sr. VP, National Accounts

Dan Silberman, Sr. VP, Publicity, A&E

Sean Cohan, Sr. VP, International TV

Amy Savitsky, Senior VP, Development & Programming

Thomas Moody, Sr. VP, Programming, Planning & Acquisitions

Michael Feeney, Sr. VP, Corporate Communications

Laura Fleury, VP, Nonfiction & Alternative Programming, A&E

Lynn Gardner, VP, Public Relations, The History Channel

Neil A. Cohen, VP, Nonfiction & Alternative Programming

Risa Rosenthal, VP, Direct Response Advertising

Nani Shin-Wannemacher, VP, Affiliate Sales & Marketing, Northeast Region

Kate Winn, VP, Sales & Marketing, Home Video

Nancy Alpert, VP/Deputy General Counsel

Steve Stander, VP/Deputy General Counsel

Molly Thompson, VP, A&E IndieFilms

Mark Apter, VP, Scheduling & Acquisitions, A&E Network & Bio Channel

Liz Dicker, VP, Drama Programming, A&E Network

Lily Neumeyer, VP, Non-Fiction & Alternative Programming

Devon Graham Hammonds, VP, Development & Programming

Barry Rosenberg, Sr. Director, Program Publicity, A&E

Kerri Tarmey, Director, Corporate Communications, AETN

Beth Harrison, Director, Advanced TV & Emerging Media

Stephen Harris, Director, Nonfiction & Alternative Programming

Susan Klein Ochoa, Director, Scripted Programming

Madeleine Lowinger, Director, Music Services

Linsey Friedman Birnbaum, Director, Licensing

See All

Credits:

Bates Motel

Breakout Kings

The Glades

Beyond Scared Straight

Intervention

Hoarders

Obsessed

Parking Wars

Billy the Exterminator

Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force

Dog the Bounty Hunter

Gene Simmons Family Jewels

The First 48

Steven Seagal Lawman

Psychic Kids: Children of the Paranormal

Biography

Aftermath with William Shatner

I Survived…

Celebrity Ghost Stories

I Survived...Beyond and Back

My Ghost Story

Storage Wars

See All

Submission Policy:

No unsolicited submissions.

Comments:

Includes Bio Channel.

Would you like to leave a review?